<<BACK

Final Day Celebration of MCL “Quality Fortnight” 2014-15

 


 “Dip Prajvalan” by Shri A. N. Sahay, CMD, MCL


 Shri M S Sharma, TS to DT(OP),MCL anchoring the program

 Welcome address by Shri S K Shrivastava, GM(QC),MCL

 Repesentative of M/s OPGC, Shri D K Rath, Chief Manager (FM), OPGC addressing the gathering

 Representative of M/s Sesa Sterlite Pvt Ltd, Shri Vinod Agrawal, AGM, addressing the gathering

 Shri J P Singh, DT(P&P), MCL addressing the gathering


 Shri P C Panigrahi, D(P), MCL addressing the gathering


 Shri A K Tiwari, DT(OP), MCL addressing the gathering

 Shri Deepak Srivastava (IFS), CVO, MCL addressing the gathering

 Shri A N Sahay, CMD, MCL addressing the gathering

 “Consumer Participation-1st” Award to IB Valley Area

 “Consumer Participation-2nd” Award to Lingraj Area


 “Consumer Participation-3rd” Award to Jagnnath Area and B&G Area


 “Publicity Propaganda-3rd” Award to IB Valley Area

 “Publicity Propaganda-3rd” Award to Kaniha Area

 “Publicity Propaganda-2nd” Award to Jagnnath Area

 “Publicity Propaganda-1st” Award to Lingraj Area

 “Road Weighbridge-3rd” Award to IB Valley Area


 “Road Weighbridge-3rd” Award to Mine No-3, Orient Area


 “Road Weighbridge-2nd” Award to Lingraj OCP, Lingraj Area

 “Road Weighbridge-1st” Award to Nandira Colliery, Talcher Area

 “Rail Weighbridge-3rd” Award to Kanika Siding, B&G Area

 “Rail Weighbridge-3rd” Award to Siding VII, Bharatpur Area

 “Rail Weighbridge-2nd” Award to LOCM-III, IB Valley Area


 “Rail Weighbridge-1st” Award to Ananta V&VI, Jagnnath Area


 “MGR Siding-3rd” Award to Lakhanpur Area

 “MGR Siding-2nd” Award to Lingraj Area

 “MGR Siding-1st” Award to Kaniha Area

 “Railway Siding-3rd” Award to BOCM IV&V, Lakhanpur Area

 “Railway Siding-3rd” Award to Siding VII&VIII, Bharatpur Area


 “Railway Siding-2nd” Award to LOCM-III, IB Valley Area


 “Railway Siding-1st” Award to Ananta V&VI, Jagnnath Area

 “Coal Analysis Laboratory-3rd” Award to Hingula Area

 “Coal Analysis Laboratory-3rd” Award to Kaniha Area

 “Coal Analysis Laboratory-2nd” Award to Jagnnath Area

 “Coal Analysis Laboratory-1st” Award to IB Valley Area


 Performance Award to Shri P K Tripathy, Manager (SOCP), IB Valley Area


 Performance Award to Shri S V Joshi, Manager (Lingraj OCP), Lingraj Area

 Performance Award to Shri P B Reddy, Project Officer (LKP OCP), Lakhanpur Area

 Performance Award to Shri M S S Reddy, Project Officer (Ananta OCP), Jagnnath Area

 Performance Award to Shri S C Patra, Nodal Officer (LOCM I&II), IB Valley Area

 Performance Award to Shri S N Lenka, Nodal Officer (Ananta V&VI), Jagannath Area


 Performance Award to Shri M K Mishra, Sr. Chemist, IB Valley Area


 Performance Award to Shri S K Sahu, Chemist, Jagnnath Area

 Performance Award to Shri S K Verma, Sr Technical Inspector, IB Valley Area

 Performance Award to Shri G K Sahu, Sr Technical Inspector, Lingraj Area

 Shri A N Sahay, CMD, MCL presented “Overall-3rd” Award to Lingraj Area

 Shri A N Sahay, CMD, MCL presented “Overall-2nd” Award to Jagnnath Area Team

 Shri A N Sahay, CMD, MCL presented “Overall-1st” Award to IB Valley Area Team

 Basundhara & Garjanbahal Area Team performing Cultural Programs

 Audience at Final Day Celebration of Quality Fortnight 2014-15

 Vote of Thanks by Shri Raghunandan, GM(S&M), MCL